Index

ebeninum Forel, 1891 (Monomorium minutum) = Monomorium ebeninum Forel, 1891
ebeninum Forel, 1891 (Monomorium carbonarium) = Monomorium ebeninum Forel, 1891
ebeninum Forel, 1891 (Monomorium)
eccentrica Cameron, 1897 (Chalcis) = Brachymeria podagrica (Fabricius, 1787)
ecdytolophae (Muesebeck, 1922) (Hypomicrogaster) = Hypomicrogaster zonaria (Say, 1836)
ecdytolophae Muessebeck, 1922 (Microgaster) = Hypomicrogaster zonaria (Say, 1836)
Echthrodelphax Perkins, 1903
Ecitopria Wasmann, 1899 = Dissomphalus Ashmead, 1893
economica Curtiss, 1938 (Sphex) = Sceliphron caementarium (Drury, 1773)
Ectemnius Dahlbom, 1845
eduardi (Forel, 1894) (Hypoponera)
eduardi Forel, 1894 (Ponera) = Hypoponera eduardi (Forel, 1894)
eduardi Forel, 1912 (Solenopsis) = Solenopsis geminata (Fabricius, 1804)
edwardsi Cameron, 1903 (Sphex) = Prionyx thomae (Fabricius, 1775)
eggersi (Emery, 1890) (Pyramica) = Strumigenys eggersi Emery, 1890
eggersi Emery, 1890 (Strumigenys)
egregia Saussure, 1856 (Monobia)
Eickwortia McGinley, 1999 = Lasioglossum Curtis, 1833
eidmanni Menozzi, in Eidmann, 1936 (Erebomyrma) = Carebara urichi (Wheeler, 1922)
Eiphosoma Cresson, 1865
ejuncidum Say, 1836 (Anomalon)
ejuncidus Say, 1836 (Anomalon) = Anomalon ejuncidum Say, 1836
Ekepirka Argaman, 1994 = Myzinum Latreille, 1803
Elachertus Spinola, 1811
Elampus Spinola, 1804
Elasmus Westwood, 1833
elegans (Cresson, 1865) (Pedinaspis) = Psorthaspis elegans (Cresson, 1865)
elegans (Cresson, 1865) (Psorthaspis)
elegans Cresson, 1865 (Augochlora)
elegans Cresson, 1865 (Thyreodon)
elegans Cresson, 1865 (Pompilus) = Psorthaspis elegans (Cresson, 1865)
elegans Guérin-Méneville, 1835 (Odynerus) = Parancistrocerus enyo (Lepeletier, 1841)
elegans Silvestri, 1915 (Diversinervus)
eleutherense (Engel, 2001) (Lasioglossum)
eleutherensis (Engel, 2001) (Lasioglossum) = Lasioglossum eleutherense (Engel, 2001)
eleutherensis Engel, 2001 (Habralictellus) = Lasioglossum eleutherense (Engel, 2001)
elimatus Johnson, 1987 (Trissolcus)
Elis Fabricius, 1804
Ellampus = Elampus Spinola, 1804
ellipticus Evans, 1969 (Dissomphalus)
elongata (Ashmead, 1887) (Macroteleia)
elongata Ashmead, 1887 (Anteris) = Macroteleia elongata (Ashmead, 1887)
elongata Mayr, 1870 (Pseudomyrma) = Pseudomyrmex elongatus (Mayr, 1870)
elongatula Forel, 1893 (Pheidole subarmata) = Pheidole subarmata Mayr, in Radoszkowski, 1884
elongatus (Ashmead, 1887) (Apegus) = Macroteleia elongata (Ashmead, 1887)
elongatus (Mayr, 1870) (Pseudomyrmex)
elongatus Cresson, 1872 (Tachytes) = Tachytes distinctus distinctus Smith, 1856
Embolemus Westwood, 1832
emery Forel, 1881 (Cardiocondyla) = Cardiocondyla emeryi Forel, 1881
emeryi Forel, 1881 (Cardiocondyla)
emilii (Forel, 1904) (Acromyrmex) = Acromyrmex hystrix (Latreille, 1802)
emilii Forel, 1904 (Atta) = Acromyrmex hystrix (Latreille, 1802)
eminae Emery, 1890 (Epitritus) = Strumigenys emmae (Emery, 1890)
emmae (Emery, 1890) (Quadristruma) = Strumigenys emmae (Emery, 1890)
emmae (Emery, 1890) (Strumigenys)
emmae Emery, 1890 (Epitritus) = Strumigenys emmae (Emery, 1890)
empoascae Dozier, 1932 (Anagrus)
Encarsia Förster, 1878
Encyrtus Latreille, 1809
engeli Genaro, 2001 (Lasioglossum)
englishi Viereck, 1925 (Sagaritis) = Campoletis argentifrons (Cresson, 1864)
Enicospilus Stephens, 1835
enneatoma Díaz, 1975 (Zaeucoila) = Zaeucoila robusta (Ashmead, 1894)
entellus Walker, 1843 (Perilampus) = Perilampus hyalinus Say, 1828
Entypus Dahlbom, 1843
enyo (Lepeletier, 1841) (Parancistrocerus)
enyo (Lepeletier, 1841) (Stenodynerus) = Parancistrocerus enyo (Lepeletier, 1841)
enyo Lepeletier, 1841 (Odynerus) = Parancistrocerus enyo (Lepeletier, 1841)
enyo Walker, 1841 (Smiera) = Conura masus (Walker, 1841)
eous Trjapitzin, 1965 (Anicetus) = Anicetus annulatus Timberlake, 1919
Epeolus Latreille, 1802
Epexoclaenoides Girault, 1915 = Leucospis Fabricius, 1775
Ephialtes Schrank, 1802
ephippium (Fabricius, 1775) (Myzinum ephippium) = Myzinum ephippium laterale Cresson, 1865
ephippium (Fabricius, 1775) (Myzine ephippium) = Myzinum ephippium laterale Cresson, 1865
ephippium (Fabricius, 1775) (Myzinum) = Myzinum ephippium laterale Cresson, 1865
ephippium (Fabricius, 1775) (Myzine) = Myzinum ephippium laterale Cresson, 1865
ephippium Fabricius, 1775 (Tiphia) = Myzinum ephippium laterale Cresson, 1865
Ephuta Say, 1836
Epiclerus Haliday, 1843
Epicostethus Banks, 1947 = Epipompilus Kohl, 1884
Epigonatopoides Richards, 1939 = Gonatopus Ljungh, 1810
Epinysson Pate, 1935
Epipompiloides Evans, 1961 = Epipompilus Kohl, 1884
Epipompilus Kohl, 1884
Epirhyssa Cresson, 1865
Episcothetus Banks, 1947 = Epipompilus Kohl, 1884
Episyron Schiødte, 1837
Episzuron Ashmead, 1902 = Episyron Schiødte, 1837
Epitranus Walker, 1834
Epizuron Ashmead, 1902 = Episyron Schiødte, 1837
Epyris Westwood, 1832
Eragenia Banks, 1946 = Priocnemella Banks, 1925
eragrostaphidis Ashmead, 1888 (Lysiphlebus) = Lysiphlebus testaceipes (Cresson, 1880)
erecta Brèthes, 1914 (Pepsis) = Pepsis viridis Lepeletier, 1845
Eretmocerus Haldeman, 1850
ergatandria (Forel, 1893) (Hypoponera) = Hypoponera punctatissima (Roger, 1859)
ergatandria Forel, 1893 (Ponera) = Hypoponera punctatissima (Roger, 1859)
eritreaensis Compere, 1931 (Coccophagus) = Coccophagus pulvinariae Compere, 1931
errans Lepeletier, 1845 (Pepsis) = Pepsis viridis Lepeletier, 1845
erythraeus Brullé, 1846 (Bracon)
erythrogaster Ashmead, 1889 (Limneria) = Casinaria infesta (Cresson, 1872)
erythrogaster Kieffer, 1908 (Scelio)
erythrogastrum (Ashmead, 1889) (Limnerium) = Casinaria infesta (Cresson, 1872)
erythropus Cameron, 1906 (Macroteleia) = Macroteleia rugosa (Provancher, 1881)
espini Ashmead, 1906 (Nesolinoceras) = Nesolinoceras ornatipennis (Cresson, 1865)
Eubatozonus Haupt, 1950 = Poecilopompilus Howard, 1901
eubule (Cresson, 1865) (Conura)
eubule (Cresson, 1865) (Spilochalcis) = Conura eubule (Cresson, 1865)
eubule Cresson, 1865 (Smicra) = Conura eubule (Cresson, 1865)
eucarnitae (Forel, 1913) (Atta smithii) = Mycocepurus smithii (Forel, 1893)
eucarnitae Forel, 1913 (Mycocepurus smithi) = Mycocepurus smithii (Forel, 1893)
eucarnitae Forel, 1913 (Mycocepurus smithii) = Mycocepurus smithii (Forel, 1893)
euclidi Girault, 1935 (Signiphora) = Signiphora flavella Girault, 1913
Eucoela Westwood, 1833 = Eucoila Westwood, 1833
Eucoelidea Ashmead, 1887 = Eucoilidea Ashmead, 1887
Eucoila Westwood, 1833
Eucoilidea Ashmead, 1887
eucyaneus Özdikmen, 2011 (Perilampus) = Perilampus sirsiris (Argaman, 1990)
eudami (Girault, 1918) (Horismenus) = Horismenus opsiphanis (Schrottky, 1909)
eudami Girault, 1918 (Pseudomphale) = Horismenus opsiphanis (Schrottky, 1909)
Eudeleboea Lopez Cristobal, 1935
Euderomphale Girault, 1916
Euderus Haliday, 1844
eugeniae Cook, 1909 (Cynips)
Eugonatopus Perkins, 1905 = Gonatopus Ljungh, 1810
Eumenes Latreille, 1802
Euodynerus Dalla Torre, 1904
Eupelmus Dalman, 1820
Euplectrus Westwood, 1832
Eupompiloides Gussakovskij, 1935 = Aporinellus Banks, 1911
euproctidis (Girault, 1911) (Trichogramma)
euproctidis Girault, 1911 (Pentarthron) = Trichogramma euproctidis (Girault, 1911)
Eurhopalothrix Brown & Kempf, 1961
euryaspis (Cameron, 1885) (Camera)
euryaspis Cameron, 1885 (Mesostenus) = Camera euryaspis (Cameron, 1885)
eurycreontis (Ashmead, 1890) (Limnerium) = Diadegma pattoni (Ashmead, 1889)
eurycreontis Ashmead, 1890 (Limneria) = Diadegma pattoni (Ashmead, 1889)
Eurydinoteloides Girault, 1913
Eurytoma Illiger, 1807
Evagetes Lepeletier, 1845
Evagethes Smith, 1858 = Evagetes Lepeletier, 1845
Evagethis Lepeletier, 1845 = Evagetes Lepeletier, 1845
evanescens (Kieffer, 1907) (Neralsia) = Neralsia rufipes (Cresson, 1865)
evanescens Kieffer, 1907 (Xyalosema) = Neralsia rufipes (Cresson, 1865)
evanescens Westwood, 1833 (Trichogramma)
Evania Fabricius, 1775
Evaniella Bradley, 1905
evansi Viereck, 1925 (Sagaritis) = Campoletis argentifrons (Cresson, 1864)
exacta Santschi, 1923 (Ponera punctatissima) = Hypoponera punctatissima (Roger, 1859)
exactus (Cameron, 1893) (Episyron) = Episyron conterminus cressoni (Dewitz, 1881)
exactus Cameron, 1893 (Pompilus) = Episyron conterminus cressoni (Dewitz, 1881)
exannulatus Cushman, 1919 (Spilocryptus) = Gambrus ultimus (Cresson, 1864)
excavatum Smith, 1856 (Trypoxylon) = Trypoxylon subimpressum Smith, 1856
excelsa Lucas, 1895 (Pepsis) = Pepsis viridis Lepeletier, 1845
excubitalis Walkley, 1958 (Enicospilus) = Enicospilus glabratus (Say, 1836)
Exetastes Gravenhorst, 1829
exigua Forel, 1893 (Solenopsis) = Solenopsis pygmaea Forel, 1901
exigua Mayr, in Radoszkowski, 1884 (Pheidole)
exiguum Pinto & Platner, in Pinto et al., 1978 (Trichogramma)
exiguus (Cresson, 1865) (Microbracon) = Bracon exiguus Cresson, 1865
exiguus Cresson, 1865 (Tryphon)
exiguus Cresson, 1865 (Bracon)
eximius Gahan, 1913 (Gonatocerus) = Gonatocerus mexicanus Perkins, 1912
Exochlaenus Shipp, 1894 = Leucospis Fabricius, 1775
Exoclaenoides Girault, 1915 = Leucospis Fabricius, 1775
exogyrus Viereck, 1905 (Chelonus) = Chelonus insularis Cresson, 1865
exoleta Santschi, 1914 (Tetramorium pusillum) = Tetramorium simillimum (Smith, 1851)
Exomalopsis Spinola, 1853
extensa Christ, 1791 (Sphex) = Zeta abdominale (Drury, 1770)
Eyagates Lucas, 1852 = Evagetes Lepeletier, 1845